Sre Nldm Pass 64513 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharanpur(SRE) Nangal Dam (NLDM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARANPUR SRE Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
PILKHANI PKY 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 8
SARSAWA SSW 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 13
KALANOUR KNZ 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 24
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 30
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 35
DARAZPUR DZP 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 40
MUSTAFABAD MFB 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 48
BARARA RAA 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 56
TANDWAL TDW 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 62
KESRI KES 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 68
DUKHERI DOKY 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 74
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:25 30:00 min 18:55 1 81
AMBALA CITY UBC 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 89
SAMBHU SMU 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 98
RAJPURA JN RPJ 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 109
SARAI BANJARA SBJ 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 118
SADHOO GARH SDY 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 127
SIRHIND JN SIR 19:57 5:00 min 20:02 1 134
FATEHGARH SAHIB FGSB 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 138
BASSI PATHANAM BSPN 20:14 2:00 min 20:16 1 143
NOGANWAN NGWN 20:22 2:00 min 20:24 1 150
NEW MORINDA NMDA 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 161
MORINDA MRND 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 164
KURALI KRLI 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 172
MIANPUR MNPR 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 181
RUPNAGAR RPAR 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 188
GHANAULI GANL 21:18 1:00 min 21:19 1 197
BHARATGARH BARJ 21:26 2:00 min 21:28 1 207
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 216
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 224
NANGAL DAM NLDM 22:40 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 64513 SRE-NLDM PASS runs from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SRE-NLDM PASS departs from Saharanpur at 16:40 and reaches to Nangal Dam at 22:40 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by SRE-NLDM PASS is 244 kilometers.

SRE-NLDM PASS passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam.

64513 SRE-NLDM PASS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 64513 SRE-NLDM PASS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 18:25 and departs at 18:55 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 30 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64513 SRE-NLDM PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRE-NLDM PASS ?

. 64513 SRE-NLDM PASS starts from Saharanpur

. What is the time taken by SRE-NLDM PASS to reach from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam ?

. 64513 SRE-NLDM PASS takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRE-NLDM PASS train is 30 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of SRE-NLDM PASS ?

. SRE-NLDM PASS departs from Saharanpur at 16:40 and reaches at Nangal Dam by 22:40.

Related train running from Saharanpur(SRE)

Related train running from Nangal Dam (NLDM)