Sre Smql Passenger 51908 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharanpur(SRE) Shamli (SMQL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARANPUR SRE Source 0 min 16:20 1 0
TAPRI TPZ 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 7
MANANI MNZ 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 18
BHANKALA HALT BNQL 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 23
RAMPURMANI HARAN RPMN 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 27
SONA ARJUNPUR SNAP 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 33
NANAUTA NNX 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 39
THANA BHAWAN THBN 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 49
THANA BHAWAN TN TBTN 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 51
HARISHPUR HHP 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 55
HIND HIND 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 60
SILAWAR SLWR 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 63
SHAMLI SMQL 18:15 0 min Destination 1 70

Train 51908 SRE-SMQL PASSENGER runs from Saharanpur to Shamli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SRE-SMQL PASSENGER departs from Saharanpur at 16:20 and reaches to Shamli at 18:15 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Saharanpur to Shamli. The total distance covered by SRE-SMQL PASSENGER is 70 kilometers.

SRE-SMQL PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharanpur to Shamli.

51908 SRE-SMQL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at TAPRI . 51908 SRE-SMQL PASSENGER arrives at TAPRI  on 16:31 and departs at 16:32 . You can get down at TAPRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51908 SRE-SMQL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRE-SMQL PASSENGER ?

. 51908 SRE-SMQL PASSENGER starts from Saharanpur

. What is the time taken by SRE-SMQL PASSENGER to reach from Saharanpur to Shamli ?

. 51908 SRE-SMQL PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Saharanpur to Shamli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRE-SMQL PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at TAPRI .

. What is the train schedule of SRE-SMQL PASSENGER ?

. SRE-SMQL PASSENGER departs from Saharanpur at 16:20 and reaches at Shamli by 18:15.

Related train running from Saharanpur(SRE)

Related train running from Shamli (SMQL)