Srel Dli Dmu 74024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharanpur(SRE) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARANPUR SRE Source 0 min 13:15 1 0
TAPRI TPZ 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 7
MANANI MNZ 13:38 1:00 min 13:39 1 18
BHANKALA HALT BNQL 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 23
RAMPURMANI HARAN RPMN 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 27
SONA ARJUNPUR SNAP 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 33
NANAUTA NNX 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 39
THANA BHAWAN THBN 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 49
THANA BHAWAN TN TBTN 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 51
HARISHPUR HHP 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 55
HIND HIND 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 60
SILAWAR SLWR 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 63
SHAMLI SMQL 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 70
GUJRAN BALWA GLBN 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 75
KHANDRAWALI KZI 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 78
KANDHLA KQL 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 84
AILAM AILM 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 90
ASARA HALT ASAR 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 92
BHUDPUR BDHP 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 96
QASIMPUR KHERI KPKI 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 100
BAOLI BAOL 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 105
BARAUT BTU 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 110
BARKA BADK 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 112
ALAWALPUR I PUR AIH 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 115
SUJRA SUJR 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 119
BAGPAT ROAD BPM 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 125
AHERA HALT AHQ 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 128
SANHERA HALT SFA 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 131
KHEKRA KEX 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 135
FAKHARPUR HALT FAP 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 138
GOTRA HALT GTRA 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 142
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR NTG 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 146
NOLI NOLI 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 149
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT BHHZ 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 152
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 158
DELHI DLI 18:30 0 min Destination 1 164

Train 74024 SREL-DLI DMU runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SREL-DLI DMU departs from Saharanpur at 13:15 and reaches to Old Delhi at 18:30 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by SREL-DLI DMU is 164 kilometers.

SREL-DLI DMU passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharanpur to Old Delhi.

74024 SREL-DLI DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SHAMLI . 74024 SREL-DLI DMU arrives at SHAMLI  on 15:00 and departs at 15:02 . You can get down at SHAMLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74024 SREL-DLI DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SREL-DLI DMU ?

. 74024 SREL-DLI DMU starts from Saharanpur

. What is the time taken by SREL-DLI DMU to reach from Saharanpur to Old Delhi ?

. 74024 SREL-DLI DMU takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Saharanpur to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SREL-DLI DMU train is 2 minutes at SHAMLI .

. What is the train schedule of SREL-DLI DMU ?

. SREL-DLI DMU departs from Saharanpur at 13:15 and reaches at Old Delhi by 18:30.

Related train running from Saharanpur(SRE)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)