Srisatyasaiprasantonilaya 22832 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 33
ANANTAPUR ATP 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 67
GOOTY GY 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 123
DHONE DHNE 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 178
NANDYAL NDL 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 1 254
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 13:32 1:00 min 13:33 1 296
GIDDALUR GID 13:48 1:00 min 13:49 1 308
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 367
NARASARAOPET NRT 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 466
GUNTUR JN GNT 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 511
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 1 544
DUVVADA DVD 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 876
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 941
BRAHMAPUR BAM 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 1157
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 1261
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:45 20:00 min 07:05 2 1304
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 2 1323
BALASORE BLS 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 1528
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 2 1649
HOWRAH JN HWH 14:50 0 min Destination 2 1764

Train 22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA runs from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Friday .

SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA departs from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 07:40 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:50 . It takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA is 1764 kilometers.

SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 06:45 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA ?

. 22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA starts from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

. What is the time taken by SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22832 SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA takes 31 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA ?

. SRISATYASAIPRASANTONILAYA departs from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 07:40 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 14:50.

Related train running from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)