Ssb Aljn 12car Emu 64114 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 3
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 9
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 13
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 15
SAHIBABAD SBB 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 19
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 26
MARIPAT MIU 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 43
DADRI DER 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 49
BORAKI BRKY 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 54
AJAIBPUR AJR 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 59
DANKAUR DKDE 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 67
WAIR WAIR 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 76
CHOLA CHL 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 81
GANGRAUL GNRL 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 85
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 90
KHURJA JN KRJ 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 95
KAMALPUR KAMP 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 101
DANWAR DAR 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 106
SOMNA SOM 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 117
KULWA KLA 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 127
MAHRAWAL MWUE 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 132
ALIGARH JN ALJN 21:05 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 18:10 and reaches to Aligarh Junction at 21:05 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU is 139 kilometers.

SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction.

64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 18:51 and departs at 18:53 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU ?

. 64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction ?

. 64114 SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU ?

. SSB-ALJN 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 18:10 and reaches at Aligarh Junction by 21:05.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Aligarh Junction (ALJN)