Ssb Bvh Pwl Emu 64908 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Ballabgarh (BVH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 10
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 1 14
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 19
OKHLA OKA 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 22
TUGLAKABAD TKD 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 29
FARIDABAD FDB 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 39
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 43
BALLABGARH BVH 07:35 0 min Destination 1 47

Train 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Ballabgarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 05:50 and reaches to Ballabgarh at 07:35 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Ballabgarh. The total distance covered by SSB-BVH-PWL EMU is 47 kilometers.

SSB-BVH-PWL EMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Ballabgarh.

64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 06:28 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-BVH-PWL EMU ?

. 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-BVH-PWL EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Ballabgarh ?

. 64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Ballabgarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-BVH-PWL EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-BVH-PWL EMU ?

. SSB-BVH-PWL EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 05:50 and reaches at Ballabgarh by 07:35.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Ballabgarh (BVH)