Ssb Dkde 12car Emu 64112 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Dankaur (DKDE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 11:20 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 7
DELHI DLI 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 10
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 16
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 19
SAHIBABAD SBB 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 23
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 1 30
MARIPAT MIU 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 47
DADRI DER 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 54
BORAKI BRKY 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 58
AJAIBPUR AJR 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 1 63
DANKAUR DKDE 13:50 0 min Destination 1 72

Train 64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Dankaur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 11:20 and reaches to Dankaur at 13:50 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Dankaur. The total distance covered by SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU is 72 kilometers.

SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Dankaur.

64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI . 64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU arrives at DELHI  on 11:48 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU ?

. 64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Dankaur ?

. 64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Dankaur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU ?

. SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 11:20 and reaches at Dankaur by 13:50.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Dankaur (DKDE)