Ssb Gzb 10 Car Emu 64034 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 20:25 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 10
NEW DELHI NDLS 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 14
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 24
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 21:20 1:00 min 21:21 1 26
SAHIBABAD SBB 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 30
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:50 0 min Destination 1 37

Train 64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 20:25 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 21:50 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU is 37 kilometers.

SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad.

64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 20:58 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU ?

. 64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad ?

. 64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU ?

. SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 20:25 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 21:50.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)