Ssb Gzb 12car Emu 64032 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 10
NEW DELHI NDLS 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 15:43 1:00 min 15:44 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 15:48 1:00 min 15:49 1 14
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 24
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 26
SAHIBABAD SBB 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 30
GHAZIABAD GZB 16:30 0 min Destination 1 37

Train 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 15:00 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 16:30 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU is 37 kilometers.

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad.

64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 15:35 and departs at 15:40 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad ?

. 64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 5 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 15:00 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 16:30.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)