Ssb Gzb 12car Emu 64036 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 22:56 1:00 min 22:57 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 23:03 1:00 min 23:04 1 7
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 23:35 1:00 min 23:36 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 14
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 23:48 1:00 min 23:49 1 24
SAHIBABAD SBB 23:56 1:00 min 23:57 1 30
GHAZIABAD GZB 00:15 0 min Destination 2 37

Train 64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 22:50 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 00:15 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU is 37 kilometers.

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad.

64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:30 and departs at 23:32 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad ?

. 64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 22:50 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 00:15.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)