Ssb Nzm Emu 64098 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
PATELNAGAR PTNR 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 6
KIRTINAGAR KRTN 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 8
NARAINA VIHAR NRVR 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 9
DELHI INDRAPURI DLPI 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 10
BRAR SQUARE BRSQ 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 12
SARDAR PATEL RD SDPR 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 15
CHANAKYAPURI CNKP 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 16
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 18
SAROJINI NAGAR SOJ 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 19
LODI COLONY LDCY 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 21
SEWA NAGAR SWNR 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 22
LAJPAT NAGAR LPNR 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 23
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:48 0 min Destination 1 25

Train 64098 SSB-NZM EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-NZM EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 18:00 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:48 . It takes 0 Hours 48 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by SSB-NZM EMU is 25 kilometers.

SSB-NZM EMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64098 SSB-NZM EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at PATELNAGAR . 64098 SSB-NZM EMU arrives at PATELNAGAR  on 18:07 and departs at 18:08 . You can get down at PATELNAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64098 SSB-NZM EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-NZM EMU ?

. 64098 SSB-NZM EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-NZM EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64098 SSB-NZM EMU takes 0 Hours 48 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-NZM EMU train is 1 minutes at PATELNAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-NZM EMU ?

. SSB-NZM EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 18:00 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 18:48.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)