Ssb Pwl 10 Car Emu 64014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 13:15 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 10
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 14
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:06 1:00 min 14:07 1 19
OKHLA OKA 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 22
TUGLAKABAD TKD 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 29
FARIDABAD FDB 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 39
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 43
BALLABGARH BVH 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 47
ASAOTI AST 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 57
PALWAL PWL 15:30 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 13:15 and reaches to Palwal at 15:30 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal. The total distance covered by SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU is 69 kilometers.

SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal.

64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:50 and departs at 13:52 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU ?

. 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal ?

. 64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU ?

. SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 13:15 and reaches at Palwal by 15:30.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)