Ssb Pwl 12car Emu 64012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 10:05 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 10
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 14
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 19
OKHLA OKA 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 22
TUGLAKABAD TKD 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 29
FARIDABAD FDB 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 39
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 43
BALLABGARH BVH 11:40 1:00 min 11:41 1 47
ASAOTI AST 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 57
PALWAL PWL 12:10 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 10:05 and reaches to Palwal at 12:10 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal. The total distance covered by SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU is 69 kilometers.

SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal.

64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 10:38 and departs at 10:40 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal ?

. 64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 10:05 and reaches at Palwal by 12:10.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)