Ssm Pnbe Passenger 53212 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sasaram(SSM) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SASARAM SSM Source 0 min 05:25 1 0
GARHNOKHA GNK 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 1 20
SANJHAULI HALT SJV 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 1 29
BIKRAMGANJ XBKJ 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 1 41
HASAN BAZAR HALT HSB 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 52
PIRO PIRO 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 59
CHARPOKHARI HALT CRQ 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 68
GARHANI GQN 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 78
ARA ARA 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 97
KULHARIA KUA 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 107
KOELWAR KWR 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 111
BIHTA BTA 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 119
SADISOPUR SDE 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 1 124
NEORA NEO 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 131
DANAPUR DNR 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 1 137
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 140
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 10:44 2:00 min 10:46 1 144
PATNA JN PNBE 12:20 0 min Destination 1 146

Train 53212 SSM - PNBE PASSENGER runs from Sasaram to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSM - PNBE PASSENGER departs from Sasaram at 05:25 and reaches to Patna Junction at 12:20 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Sasaram to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by SSM - PNBE PASSENGER is 146 kilometers.

SSM - PNBE PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Sasaram to Patna Junction.

53212 SSM - PNBE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARA . 53212 SSM - PNBE PASSENGER arrives at ARA  on 08:45 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at ARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARA 5 Minutes
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53212 SSM - PNBE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSM - PNBE PASSENGER ?

. 53212 SSM - PNBE PASSENGER starts from Sasaram

. What is the time taken by SSM - PNBE PASSENGER to reach from Sasaram to Patna Junction ?

. 53212 SSM - PNBE PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Sasaram to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSM - PNBE PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at ARA .

. What is the train schedule of SSM - PNBE PASSENGER ?

. SSM - PNBE PASSENGER departs from Sasaram at 05:25 and reaches at Patna Junction by 12:20.

Related train running from Sasaram(SSM)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)