Sspn Express 12691 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 75
SHOLINGHUR SHU 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 96
KATPADI JN KPD 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 136
AMBUR AB 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 188
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 220
BANGARAPET BWT 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 298
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 352
BANGALORE CANT BNC 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 362
KSR BENGALURU SBC 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 2 366
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 09:30 0 min Destination 2 534

Train 12691 MAS-SSPN EXP runs from Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam on Friday .

MAS-SSPN EXP departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 09:30 . It takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. The total distance covered by MAS-SSPN EXP is 534 kilometers.

MAS-SSPN EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

12691 MAS-SSPN EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 12691 MAS-SSPN EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 05:25 and departs at 05:40 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12691 MAS-SSPN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-SSPN EXP ?

. 12691 MAS-SSPN EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-SSPN EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam ?

. 12691 MAS-SSPN EXP takes 10 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-SSPN EXP train is 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-SSPN EXP ?

. MAS-SSPN EXP departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches at Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam by 09:30.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)