Str Pune Passenger 51436 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Satara(STR) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SATARA STR Source NULL min 4:15 1 0
JARANDESHWAR JSV 4:25 1:00 min 4:26 1 7
PALSI PLV 4:39 1:00 min 4:40 1 16
WATHAR WTR 4:52 1:00 min 4:53 1 25
ADARKI AKI 5:07 1:00 min 5:08 1 36
SALPA SLP 5:20 1:00 min 5:21 1 44
LONAND LNN 5:29 1:00 min 5:30 1 53
NIRA NIRA 5:41 1:00 min 5:42 1 60
VALHA WLH 5:54 1:00 min 5:55 1 70
DAUNDAJ DNJ 6:09 1:00 min 6:10 1 79
JEJURI JJR 6:31 1:00 min 6:32 1 87
RAJEVADI RJW 6:46 1:00 min 6:47 1 99
AMBALE ABLE 6:54 1:00 min 6:55 1 104
SHINDAWANE SHIV 7:12 1:00 min 7:13 1 113
ALANDI ALN 7:21 1:00 min 7:22 1 122
PHURSUNGI FSG 7:29 1:00 min 7:30 1 128
SASVAD ROAD SSV 7:49 1:00 min 7:50 1 134
GHORPURI GPR 7:59 1:00 min 8:00 1 142
PUNE JN PUNE 8:35 NULL min Destination 1 145

Train 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER runs from Satara to Pune Junction on .

STR-PUNE PASSENGER departs from Satara at 4:15 and reaches to Pune Junction at 8:35 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Satara to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by STR-PUNE PASSENGER is 145 kilometers.

STR-PUNE PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Satara to Pune Junction.

51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SATARA . 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER arrives at SATARA  on Source and departs at 4:15 . You can get down at SATARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the STR-PUNE PASSENGER ?

. 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER starts from Satara

. What is the time taken by STR-PUNE PASSENGER to reach from Satara to Pune Junction ?

. 51436 STR-PUNE PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Satara to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of STR-PUNE PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at SATARA .

. What is the train schedule of STR-PUNE PASSENGER ?

. STR-PUNE PASSENGER departs from Satara at 4:15 and reaches at Pune Junction by 8:35.

Related train running from Satara(STR)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)