Sultanpur Mumbai Ltt Sf Express 12144 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sultanpur(SLN) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SULTANPUR SLN Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 00:20 1:00 min 00:21 2 31
NIHALGARH NHH 00:35 2:00 min 00:37 2 50
LUCKNOW LKO 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 140
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 213
ORAI ORAI 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 319
JHANSI JN JHS 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 2 433
BINA JN BINA 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 2 584
BHOPAL JN BPL 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 722
KHANDWA KNW 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 2 997
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 2 1121
MANMAD JN MMR 22:42 3:00 min 22:45 2 1305
NASIK ROAD NK 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 2 1378
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 04:10 0 min Destination 3 1549

Train 12144 SLN LTT SF EXP runs from Sultanpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Monday .

SLN LTT SF EXP departs from Sultanpur at 23:55 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:10 . It takes 28 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Sultanpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by SLN LTT SF EXP is 1549 kilometers.

SLN LTT SF EXP passes through 14 stations in 3 days to reach from Sultanpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12144 SLN LTT SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 12144 SLN LTT SF EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 02:25 and departs at 02:35 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12144 SLN LTT SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SLN LTT SF EXP ?

. 12144 SLN LTT SF EXP starts from Sultanpur

. What is the time taken by SLN LTT SF EXP to reach from Sultanpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12144 SLN LTT SF EXP takes 28 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Sultanpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SLN LTT SF EXP train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of SLN LTT SF EXP ?

. SLN LTT SF EXP departs from Sultanpur at 23:55 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 04:10.

Related train running from Sultanpur(SLN)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)