Super Ac Exp 22207 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Chennai Central(MAS) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
KATPADI JN KPD 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 136
SALEM JN SA 20:42 3:00 min 20:45 1 338
ERODE JN ED 21:42 3:00 min 21:45 1 398
COIMBATORE JN CBE 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 498
PALAKKAD PGT 00:07 3:00 min 00:10 2 553
THRISUR TCR 01:27 3:00 min 01:30 2 629
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 703
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 759
KOLLAM JN QLN 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 844
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 07:15 0 min Destination 2 909

Train 22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP runs from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central on Tuesday Friday .

MAS-TVC AC EXP departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 07:15 . It takes 14 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by MAS-TVC AC EXP is 909 kilometers.

MAS-TVC AC EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central.

22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 02:55 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-TVC AC EXP ?

. 22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-TVC AC EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central ?

. 22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP takes 14 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-TVC AC EXP train is 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-TVC AC EXP ?

. MAS-TVC AC EXP departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 07:15.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)