Sur Hubli Exp 11423 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Solapur Junction(SUR) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOLAPUR JN SUR Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
HOTGI HG 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 15
INDI ROAD IDR 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 59
BIJAPUR BJP 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 1 109
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 153
ALMATTI LMT 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 171
BAGALKOT BGK 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 206
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 219
BADAMI BDM 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 232
HOLE ALUR HLAR 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 251
MALLAPUR MLP 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 268
GADAG JN GDG 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 299
ANNIGERI NGR 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 322
HUBLI JN UBL 14:25 0 min Destination 1 357

Train 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP runs from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SUR HUBLI EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 06:25 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 14:25 . It takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by SUR HUBLI EXP is 357 kilometers.

SUR HUBLI EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction.

11423 SUR HUBLI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BIJAPUR . 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP arrives at BIJAPUR  on 08:20 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at BIJAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SUR HUBLI EXP ?

. 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP starts from Solapur Junction

. What is the time taken by SUR HUBLI EXP to reach from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SUR HUBLI EXP train is 5 minutes at BIJAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SUR HUBLI EXP ?

. SUR HUBLI EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 06:25 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 14:25.

Related train running from Solapur Junction(SUR)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)