Sur Mys Golgumbaz Express 16536 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Solapur Junction(SUR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOLAPUR JN SUR Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
HOTGI HG 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 1 16
INDI ROAD IDR 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 59
NIMBAL NBL 15:39 01:00 min 15:40 1 73
VIJAYAPURA BJP 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 1 109
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 153
ALMATTI LMT 17:42 02:00 min 17:44 1 171
BAGALKOT BGK 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 206
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 219
BADAMI BDM 19:15 01:00 min 19:16 1 232
HOLE ALUR HLAR 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 252
GADAG JN GDG 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 300
ANNIGERI NGR 21:44 01:00 min 21:45 1 322
HUBBALLI JN UBL 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 358
HAVERI HVR 00:04 01:00 min 00:05 2 433
RANIBENNUR RNR 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 465
HARIHAR HRR 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 488
DAVANGERE DVG 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 502
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 02:09 01:00 min 02:10 2 548
BIRUR JN RRB 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 616
ARSIKERE JN ASK 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 2 661
TUMAKURU TK 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 757
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 821
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 2 827
KENGERI KGI 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 839
BIDADI BID 08:45 01:00 min 08:46 2 856
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 08:58 01:00 min 08:59 2 871
CHANNAPATNA CPT 09:08 01:00 min 09:09 2 882
MADDUR MAD 09:24 01:00 min 09:25 2 900
MANDYA MYA 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 920
PANDAVAPURA PANP 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 2 945
MYSURU JN MYS 11:00 0 min Destination 2 965

Train 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP runs from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOLGUMBAZ EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 14:10 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 11:00 . It takes 20 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by GOLGUMBAZ EXP is 965 kilometers.

GOLGUMBAZ EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction.

16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HUBBALLI JN . 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP arrives at HUBBALLI JN  on 22:50 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at HUBBALLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAPURA 05 Minutes
GADAG JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOLGUMBAZ EXP ?

. 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP starts from Solapur Junction

. What is the time taken by GOLGUMBAZ EXP to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP takes 20 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOLGUMBAZ EXP train is 10 minutes at HUBBALLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOLGUMBAZ EXP ?

. GOLGUMBAZ EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 14:10 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 11:00.

Related train running from Solapur Junction(SUR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01413 SUR-MRJ SUR SPL Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
01414 MRJ-SUR-SPL 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
11013 COIMBATORE EXP 6:30 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 5:55 6:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP 14:40 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11019 KONARK EXPRESS 0:20 0:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11020 KONARK EXPRESS 18:50 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11027 CHENNAI MAIL 9:30 9:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11028 MUMBAI MAIL 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11031 SUR BIJAPUR EXP Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11032 BJP-SUR EXPRESS 17:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 4:35 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 8:40 8:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11051 SUR KOP EXP Source 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11052 KOP - SUR EXPRESS 5:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11073 LTT-MAS EXPRESS 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS 6:45 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11302 UDYAN EXP 11:10 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11305 CSTM SOLAPUR EXP 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11306 SOLAPUR CSTM EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP Source 6:25 2S M T W T F S S
11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 23:15 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI 9:10 9:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12026 PUNE SHATABDI 19:37 19:40 1A CC M T W T F S S
12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP 6:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP Source 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12157 HUTATMA EXPRESS 22:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12158 HUTATMA EXPRESS Source 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS 4:00 4:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12164 CHENNAI EXP 21:50 21:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12169 SUR INTERCITY 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12170 PUNE INTERCITY Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12219 SC DURONTO EXP 5:57 6:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12220 DURONTO AC EXP 3:57 4:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP 7:45 7:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP 0:05 0:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP 5:40 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 20:45 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 3:55 4:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 8:35 8:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 3:05 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 8:35 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP 3:05 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 4:20 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 0:50 0:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP 3:55 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 12:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 23:45 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 8:35 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17018 SC-RJT EXP 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17031 HYDERABAD EXP 22:15 22:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17032 MUMBAI EXP 3:40 3:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17221 COA-LTT EXP 3:05 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 7:10 7:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 19:15 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP 6:40 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 8:35 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18519 VSKP-LTT EXP 19:55 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18520 LTT-VSKP EXP 14:30 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 21:20 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS 12:15 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP 1:45 1:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 0:10 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL Source 18:20 SL M T W T F S S
22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22134 YPR-SUR EXP 8:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 3:55 4:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22602 SNSI-MAS EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22881 PUNE-BBS S/F WEEKLY 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22882 BBS-PUNE S/F WEEKLY 0:10 0:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22919 Chennai Central - ADI HumSafar Express 12:15 12:20 3A M T W T F S S
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai HumSafar Express 7:45 7:50 3A M T W T F S S
51029 BB BJP FAST PASS 9:50 9:55 SL M T W T F S S
51030 BJP BB FAST PAS 17:25 17:30 SL M T W T F S S
51449 PUNE SUR PASS 15:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51450 SUR PUNE PASS Source 23:00 SL M T W T F S S
51455 PUNE SUR PASS 7:20 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
51456 SUR PUNE PASS Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER Source 0:40 SL M T W T F S S
56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER 3:30 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER 22:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57129 BJP-BMO PASS 21:00 21:15 SL M T W T F S S
57130 HYB-BJP PASS 7:30 7:55 SL M T W T F S S
57133 BJP-SUR PASS 15:00 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57134 BJP PASS 14:00 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57628 SUR PASS 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57631 RC PASS Source 3:50 N/A M T W T F S S
57641 BGK PASS Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
57642 BGK-SUR PASS 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57650 SUR PASS 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57659 FM PASS Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57685 SUR-BJP PASSENGER Source 20:10 N/A M T W T F S S
57686 BJP-SUR PASSENGER 2:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01019 CSMT BBS SPL 0:20 0:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01020 BBS CSMT SPL 18:50 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01139 CSMT GDG SPL 5:20 5:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01140 GDG CSMT EXP 21:05 21:10 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01301 CSMT SBC SPL 16:10 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01302 UDYAN EXP 11:10 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02701 CSMT HYB SPL 5:40 5:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02702 HYB CSMT 20:45 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06228 MYSORE EXP 7:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
07301 TALGUPPA EXP Source 22:30 SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 4:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 9:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 7:45 Destination 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 5:15 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 5:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 4:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 8:50 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 13:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 13:45 2S M T W T F S S