Sur Mys Golgumbaz Express 16536 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Solapur Junction(SUR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOLAPUR JN SUR Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
HOTGI HG 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 1 16
INDI ROAD IDR 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 59
NIMBAL NBL 15:39 01:00 min 15:40 1 73
VIJAYAPURA BJP 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 1 109
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 153
ALMATTI LMT 17:42 02:00 min 17:44 1 171
BAGALKOT BGK 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 206
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 219
BADAMI BDM 19:15 01:00 min 19:16 1 232
HOLE ALUR HLAR 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 252
GADAG JN GDG 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 300
ANNIGERI NGR 21:44 01:00 min 21:45 1 322
HUBBALLI JN UBL 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 358
HAVERI HVR 00:04 01:00 min 00:05 2 433
RANIBENNUR RNR 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 465
HARIHAR HRR 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 488
DAVANGERE DVG 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 502
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 02:09 01:00 min 02:10 2 548
BIRUR JN RRB 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 616
ARSIKERE JN ASK 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 2 661
TUMAKURU TK 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 757
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 821
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:00 05:00 min 08:05 2 827
KENGERI KGI 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 839
BIDADI BID 08:45 01:00 min 08:46 2 856
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 08:58 01:00 min 08:59 2 871
CHANNAPATNA CPT 09:08 01:00 min 09:09 2 882
MADDUR MAD 09:24 01:00 min 09:25 2 900
MANDYA MYA 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 920
PANDAVAPURA PANP 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 2 945
MYSURU JN MYS 11:00 0 min Destination 2 965

Train 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP runs from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOLGUMBAZ EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 14:10 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 11:00 . It takes 20 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by GOLGUMBAZ EXP is 965 kilometers.

GOLGUMBAZ EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction.

16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HUBBALLI JN . 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP arrives at HUBBALLI JN  on 22:50 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at HUBBALLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAPURA 05 Minutes
GADAG JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOLGUMBAZ EXP ?

. 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP starts from Solapur Junction

. What is the time taken by GOLGUMBAZ EXP to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP takes 20 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Solapur Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOLGUMBAZ EXP train is 10 minutes at HUBBALLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOLGUMBAZ EXP ?

. GOLGUMBAZ EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 14:10 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 11:00.

Related train running from Solapur Junction(SUR)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)