Surat Express 12946 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Mahuva Junction(MHV) Surat (ST)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAHUVA JN MHV Source 0 min 19:55 1 0
RAJULA JN RLA 20:21 02:00 min 20:23 1 31
SAVARKUNDLA SVKD 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 1 70
LILIYA MOTA LMO 21:18 01:00 min 21:19 1 93
DHASA JN DAS 21:47 01:00 min 21:48 1 127
DHOLA JN DLJ 22:10 02:00 min 22:12 1 153
BOTAD JN BTD 22:45 35:00 min 23:20 1 196
LIMBDI LM 23:57 01:00 min 23:58 1 244
WADHWAN CITY WC 00:15 01:00 min 00:16 2 264
JORAVARNAGAR JVN 00:21 01:00 min 00:22 2 268
VIRAMGAM JN VG 02:11 02:00 min 02:13 2 336
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:25 20:00 min 03:45 2 401
VADODARA JN BRC 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 501
SURAT ST 07:20 0 min Destination 2 630

Train 12946 SURAT EXPRESS runs from Mahuva Junction to Surat on Wednesday .

SURAT EXPRESS departs from Mahuva Junction at 19:55 and reaches to Surat at 07:20 . It takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mahuva Junction to Surat. The total distance covered by SURAT EXPRESS is 630 kilometers.

SURAT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Mahuva Junction to Surat.

12946 SURAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at BOTAD JN . 12946 SURAT EXPRESS arrives at BOTAD JN  on 22:45 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at BOTAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOTAD JN 35 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12946 SURAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURAT EXPRESS ?

. 12946 SURAT EXPRESS starts from Mahuva Junction

. What is the time taken by SURAT EXPRESS to reach from Mahuva Junction to Surat ?

. 12946 SURAT EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mahuva Junction to Surat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURAT EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at BOTAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SURAT EXPRESS ?

. SURAT EXPRESS departs from Mahuva Junction at 19:55 and reaches at Surat by 07:20.

Related train running from Mahuva Junction(MHV)

Related train running from Surat (ST)