Surat Puri S F Weekly 22828 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Surat(ST) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
JALGAON JN JL 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 311
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 1 336
NAGPUR NGP 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 728
GONDIA JN G 23:38 05:00 min 23:43 1 858
DURG DURG 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 2 992
RAIPUR JN R 02:35 20:00 min 02:55 2 1029
KANTABANJI KBJ 05:30 10:00 min 05:40 2 1198
TITLAGARH TIG 06:20 20:00 min 06:40 2 1231
BALANGIR BLGR 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 1295
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 08:35 02:00 min 08:37 2 1371
SAMBALPUR SBP 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 1413
ANGUL ANGL 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 2 1569
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 2 1581
DHENKANAL DNKL 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 1629
BHUBANESWAR BBS 14:35 05:00 min 14:40 2 1692
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 2 1711
PURI PURI 16:15 0 min Destination 2 1754

Train 22828 SURAT PURI EXP runs from Surat to PURI on Tuesday .

SURAT PURI EXP departs from Surat at 08:30 and reaches to PURI at 16:15 . It takes 31 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Surat to PURI . The total distance covered by SURAT PURI EXP is 1754 kilometers.

SURAT PURI EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Surat to PURI .

22828 SURAT PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 22828 SURAT PURI EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 02:35 and departs at 02:55 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22828 SURAT PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURAT PURI EXP ?

. 22828 SURAT PURI EXP starts from Surat

. What is the time taken by SURAT PURI EXP to reach from Surat to PURI ?

. 22828 SURAT PURI EXP takes 31 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Surat to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURAT PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SURAT PURI EXP ?

. SURAT PURI EXP departs from Surat at 08:30 and reaches at PURI by 16:15.

Related train running from Surat(ST)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)