Suvidha Express 22356 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CDG) Patna Junction (PPTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 1 45
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 126
ROORKEE RK 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 161
MORADABAD MB 03:15 8:00 min 03:23 2 319
BAREILLY BE 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 2 409
HARDOI HRI 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 542
LUCKNOW LKO 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 644
SULTANPUR SLN 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 784
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 2 870
VARANASI JN BSB 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 2 927
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 15:13 10:00 min 15:23 2 946
BUXAR BXR 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 2 1035
ARA ARA 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 2 1104
DANAPUR DNR 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 2 1143
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 18:50 0 min Destination 2 1149

Train 22356 CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Patna Junction on Monday Thursday .

CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:30 and reaches to Patna Junction at 18:50 . It takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP is 1149 kilometers.

CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Patna Junction.

22356 CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 22356 CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 23:40 and departs at 23:50 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22356 CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP ?

. 22356 CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Patna Junction ?

. 22356 CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP train is 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP ?

. CDG - PPTA SUPER FAST EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:30 and reaches at Patna Junction by 18:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CDG)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PPTA)