Suvidha Special 02853 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAHJN HWH Source NULL min 17:00 1 0
KHARAGPURJN KGP 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 116
BHADRAK BHC 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 296
CUTTACK CTC 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 439
KHURDAROADJN KUR 0:05 10:00 min 0:15 2 458
BRAHMAPUR BAM 2:45 2:00 min 2:47 2 605
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 6:45 30:00:00 min 7:15 2 882
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 9:30 2:00 min 9:32 2 1083
ELURU EE 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 2 1172
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 12:30 15:00 min 12:45 2 1232
ONGOLE OGL 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 1370
NELLORE NLR 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 2 1486
RENIGUNTAJN RU 18:30 15:00 min 18:45 2 1608
KATPADIJN KPD 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 1741
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 2 1824
ERODEJN ED 0:15 15:00 min 0:30 3 2007
COIMBATOREJN CBE 1:40 5:00 min 1:45 3 2108
ERNAKULAMJN ERS 6:00 NULL min Destinatio 3 2313

Train 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on .

SUVIDHA SPECIAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:00 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 6:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by SUVIDHA SPECIAL is 2313 kilometers.

SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at HOWRAHJN . 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL arrives at HOWRAHJN  on Source and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at HOWRAHJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPURJN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDAROADJN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 30 Minutes
VIJAYAWADAJN 15 Minutes
RENIGUNTAJN 15 Minutes
ERODEJN 15 Minutes
COIMBATOREJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SUVIDHA SPECIAL ?

. 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by SUVIDHA SPECIAL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SUVIDHA SPECIAL train is NULL minutes at HOWRAHJN .

. What is the train schedule of SUVIDHA SPECIAL ?

. SUVIDHA SPECIAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:00 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 6:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)