Suvidha Train 22355 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PPTA) Mumbai CSMT (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 6
ARA ARA 21:22 2:00 min 21:24 1 45
BUXAR BXR 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 114
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 00:17 10:00 min 00:27 2 204
VARANASI JN BSB 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 222
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 279
SULTANPUR SLN 03:15 2:00 min 03:17 2 365
LUCKNOW LKO 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 505
HARDOI HRI 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 2 607
BAREILLY BE 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 2 740
MORADABAD MB 11:16 8:00 min 11:24 2 831
ROORKEE RK 14:32 5:00 min 14:37 2 988
SAHARANPUR SRE 15:22 8:00 min 15:30 2 1023
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:47 5:00 min 16:52 2 1104
CHANDIGARH CDG 17:35 0 min Destination 2 1149

Train 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP runs from Patna Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Wednesday .

PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP departs from Patna Junction at 20:35 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 17:35 . It takes 21 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP is 1149 kilometers.

PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 00:17 and departs at 00:27 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 8 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP ?

. 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP takes 21 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP ?

. PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP departs from Patna Junction at 20:35 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 17:35.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PPTA)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CDG)