Svdk Kota Weekly Exp 19804 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 78
SAMBA SMBX 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 110
KATHUA KTHU 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:33 5:00 min 01:38 2 178
MUKERIAN MEX 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 217
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 290
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 307
PHILLAUR JN PHR 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 2 329
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 343
MALERKOTLA MET 06:11 2:00 min 06:13 2 388
DHURI JN DUI 06:35 25:00 min 07:00 2 405
SANGRUR SAG 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 420
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 471
TOHANA TUN 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 483
NARWANA JN NRW 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 2 509
JIND JN JIND 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 543
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 2 600
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 2 640
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:30 45:00 min 14:15 2 671
FARIDABAD FDB 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 2 696
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 2 808
BHARATPUR JN BTE 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 842
BAYANA JN BXN 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 2 884
HINDAUN CITY HAN 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 2 917
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 2 961
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 2 1025
INDARGARH IDG 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 2 1061
KOTA JN KOTA 23:50 0 min Destination 2 1132

Train 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kota Junction on Sunday .

SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches to Kota Junction at 23:50 . It takes 25 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP is 1132 kilometers.

SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kota Junction.

19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at NEW DELHI . 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:30 and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 25 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 45 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP ?

. 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kota Junction ?

. 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP takes 25 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP train is 45 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP ?

. SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches at Kota Junction by 23:50.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)