Svdk Uhp Dmu 74906 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Udhampur(UHP) Jammu Tawi (PTK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHAMPUR UHP Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
RAM NAGAR RMJK 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 10
MANWAL MNWL 08:47 2:00 min 08:49 1 21
SANGER SGRR 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 1 31
BAJALTA BLA 09:19 2:00 min 09:21 1 42
JAMMU TAWI JAT 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 1 53
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 62
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 74
SAMBA SMBX 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 85
GHAGWAL GHGL 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 95
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 100
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 104
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 109
BUDHI BDHY 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 117
KATHUA KTHU 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 129
MADHOPUR PUNJAB MDPB 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 137
SUJANPUR SJNP 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 144
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 1 150
PATHANKOT PTK 12:30 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 74906 UHP-PTK-DMU runs from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

UHP-PTK-DMU departs from Udhampur at 08:15 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 12:30 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by UHP-PTK-DMU is 153 kilometers.

UHP-PTK-DMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi.

74906 UHP-PTK-DMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 74906 UHP-PTK-DMU arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 09:45 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 74906 UHP-PTK-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UHP-PTK-DMU ?

. 74906 UHP-PTK-DMU starts from Udhampur

. What is the time taken by UHP-PTK-DMU to reach from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi ?

. 74906 UHP-PTK-DMU takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UHP-PTK-DMU train is 5 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of UHP-PTK-DMU ?

. UHP-PTK-DMU departs from Udhampur at 08:15 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 12:30.

Related train running from Udhampur(UHP)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (PTK)