Swarna Jayanthi Express 12781 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
HASSAN HAS 22:06 2:00 min 22:08 1 120
ARSIKERE JN ASK 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 167
BIRUR JN RRB 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 212
DAVANGERE DVG 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 327
HARIHAR HRR 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 340
RANIBENNUR RNR 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 2 365
HAVERI HVR 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 397
HUBLI JN UBL 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 472
DHARWAR DWR 05:04 1:00 min 05:05 2 493
BELGAUM BGM 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 2 614
MIRAJ JN MRJ 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 752
KARAD KRD 11:37 3:00 min 11:40 2 827
SATARA STR 12:37 3:00 min 12:40 2 886
PUNE JN PUNE 15:55 15:00 min 16:10 2 1031
DAUND JN DD 17:30 15:00 min 17:45 2 1108
AHMADNAGAR ANG 19:02 3:00 min 19:05 2 1192
BELAPUR BAP 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 2 1259
KOPARGAON KPG 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 2 1303
MANMAD JN MMR 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 2 1345
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1529
KHANDWA KNW 02:17 3:00 min 02:20 3 1652
ITARSI JN ET 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 3 1836
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 3 1927
BINA JN BINA 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 3 2066
JHANSI JN JHS 10:28 10:00 min 10:38 3 2218
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:52 5:00 min 11:57 3 2321
AGRA CANTT AGC 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 3 2440
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 3 2444
MATHURA JN MTJ 14:40 5:00 min 14:45 3 2493
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:10 0 min Destination 3 2623

Train 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Friday .

SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 20:10 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 . It takes 45 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS is 2623 kilometers.

SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS arrives at PUNE JN  on 15:55 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
BELGAUM 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS ?

. 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS takes 45 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS ?

. SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 20:10 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 17:10.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)