Swarna Jayanthi Express 12782 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 130
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 179
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 183
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 302
JHANSI JN JHS 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 1 405
BINA JN BINA 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 557
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 696
ITARSI JN ET 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 1 787
KHANDWA KNW 21:50 3:00 min 21:53 1 971
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 1094
MANMAD JN MMR 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 1278
KOPARGAON KPG 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 1320
BELAPUR BAP 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 2 1364
AHMADNAGAR ANG 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 1431
DAUND JN DD 07:35 15:00 min 07:50 2 1514
PUNE JN PUNE 09:15 15:00 min 09:30 2 1592
SATARA STR 12:07 3:00 min 12:10 2 1737
KARAD KRD 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 2 1796
MIRAJ JN MRJ 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 2 1871
BELGAUM BGM 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 2008
DHARWAR DWR 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 2 2129
HUBLI JN UBL 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 2 2149
HAVERI HVR 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 2 2225
RANIBENNUR RNR 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 2 2257
HARIHAR HRR 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 2 2280
DAVANGERE DVG 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 2 2293
BIRUR JN RRB 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 3 2408
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 3 2453
HASSAN HAS 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 3 2500
MYSORE JN MYS 04:55 0 min Destination 3 2620

Train 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore Junction on Monday .

SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 04:55 . It takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS is 2620 kilometers.

SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore Junction.

12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 07:35 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS ?

. 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore Junction ?

. 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS ?

. SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 04:55.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)