Swarna Shatabdi Express 12029 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
New Delhi(NDLS) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 198
RAJPURA JN RPJ 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 226
LUDHIANA JN LDH 11:29 3:00 min 11:32 1 312
PHAGWARA JN PGW 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 1 348
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 1 369
BEAS BEAS 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 405
AMRITSAR JN ASR 13:45 0 min Destination 1 447

Train 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 07:20 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 13:45 . It takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS is 447 kilometers.

SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction.

12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 11:29 and departs at 11:32 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS ?

. 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS train is 3 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS ?

. SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 07:20 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 13:45.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)