Talguppa Exp 07301 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Talguppa (TLGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURUJN MYS Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
KRISHNARAJNAGAR KRNR 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 35
MANDAGERE MGF 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 70
HOLENARSIPUR HLN 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 89
HASSAN HAS 0:23 2:00 min 0:25 2 121
ARSIKEREJN ASK 1:35 65:00:00 min 2:40 2 168
BIRURJN RRB 3:23 2:00 min 3:25 2 213
TARIKEREJN TKE 3:51 1:00 min 3:52 2 237
BHADRAVATI BDVT 4:19 1:00 min 4:20 2 257
SHIVAMOGGAH SME 4:34 1:00 min 4:35 2 274
SHIVAMOGGATOWN SMET 4:45 5:00 min 4:50 2 276
ANANDAPURAM ANF 5:59 1:00 min 6:00 2 331
SAGARJAMBAGARU SRF 6:34 1:00 min 6:35 2 357
TALGUPPA TLGP 7:15 0 min Destinatio 2 373

Train 7301 TALGUPPA EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Talguppa on .

TALGUPPA EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 22:30 and reaches to Talguppa at 7:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa. The total distance covered by TALGUPPA EXP is 373 kilometers.

TALGUPPA EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa.

7301 TALGUPPA EXP has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at ARSIKEREJN . 7301 TALGUPPA EXP arrives at ARSIKEREJN  on 1:35 and departs at 2:40 . You can get down at ARSIKEREJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKEREJN 65 Minutes
SHIVAMOGGATOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 7301 TALGUPPA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TALGUPPA EXP ?

. 7301 TALGUPPA EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by TALGUPPA EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa ?

. 7301 TALGUPPA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TALGUPPA EXP train is 65 minutes at ARSIKEREJN .

. What is the train schedule of TALGUPPA EXP ?

. TALGUPPA EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 22:30 and reaches at Talguppa by 7:15.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Talguppa (TLGP)