Tamralipta Express 12857 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 7
ULUBARIA ULB 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 32
MECHEDA MCA 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 58
TAMLUK TMZ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 92
KANTHI P H KATI 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 153
RAMNAGAR BENGAL RMRB 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 177
DIGHA FLAG STN DGHA 09:55 0 min Destination 1 185

Train 12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:35 and reaches to DIGHA FLAG STN at 09:55 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN. The total distance covered by TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS is 185 kilometers.

TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN.

12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SANTRAGACHI JN . 12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS arrives at SANTRAGACHI JN  on 06:53 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at SANTRAGACHI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS ?

. 12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN ?

. 12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to DIGHA FLAG STN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at SANTRAGACHI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS ?

. TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:35 and reaches at DIGHA FLAG STN by 09:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)