Tamralipta Express 12858 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIGHA FLAG STN DGHA Source 0 min 10:25 1 0
RAMNAGAR BENGAL RMRB 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 8
KANTHI P H KATI 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 32
TAMLUK TMZ 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 94
MECHEDA MCA 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 128
ULUBARIA ULB 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 154
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 179
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:50 0 min Destination 1 186

Train 12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS runs from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 10:25 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:50 . It takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS is 186 kilometers.

TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KANTHI P H . 12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS arrives at KANTHI P H  on 10:56 and departs at 10:58 . You can get down at KANTHI P H to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS ?

. 12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS starts from DIGHA FLAG STN

. What is the time taken by TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from DIGHA FLAG STN to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at KANTHI P H .

. What is the train schedule of TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS ?

. TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS departs from DIGHA FLAG STN at 10:25 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 13:50.

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN(DGHA)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)