Tata Asn Local 68056 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 4
GAMHARIA GMH 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 11
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 16
KANDRA KND 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 22
KUNKI KZU 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 25
MANIKUL MIK 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 30
CHANDIL JN CNI 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 36
NIMDIH NIM 09:56 1:00 min 09:57 1 45
BIRAMDIH BRMD 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 54
BARABHUM BBM 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 59
URMA URMA 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 67
KANTADIH KTD 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 75
TAMNA TAO 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 83
PURULIA JN PRR 10:40 30:00 min 11:10 1 90
CHHARRA CHRA 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 97
KUSHTAUR KSU 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 102
BAGALIA BGA 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 110
ANARA ANR 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 116
GARH DHRUBESWAR GRB 11:47 1:00 min 11:48 1 123
ADRA JN ADRA 12:05 10:00 min 12:15 1 129
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 134
BERO BERO 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 1 140
RAMKANALI JN RKI 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 145
MURADI MDF 12:41 1:00 min 12:42 1 150
MADHUKUNDA MDKD 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 157
DAMODAR JN DMA 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 162
BURNPUR BURN 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 166
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:30 0 min Destination 1 171

Train 68056 TATA ASN LOCAL runs from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA ASN LOCAL departs from Tatanagar Junction at 08:45 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 13:30 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by TATA ASN LOCAL is 171 kilometers.

TATA ASN LOCAL passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction.

68056 TATA ASN LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at PURULIA JN . 68056 TATA ASN LOCAL arrives at PURULIA JN  on 10:40 and departs at 11:10 . You can get down at PURULIA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURULIA JN 30 Minutes
ADRA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68056 TATA ASN LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA ASN LOCAL ?

. 68056 TATA ASN LOCAL starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA ASN LOCAL to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction ?

. 68056 TATA ASN LOCAL takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA ASN LOCAL train is 30 minutes at PURULIA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TATA ASN LOCAL ?

. TATA ASN LOCAL departs from Tatanagar Junction at 08:45 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)