Tata Asn Tri Wkly Express 13511 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
KANDRA KND 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 22
CHANDIL JN CNI 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 36
BARABHUM BBM 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 1 59
PURULIA JN PRR 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 90
ANARA ANR 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 116
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 129
BURNPUR BURN 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 162
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:30 0 min Destination 1 167

Train 13511 TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS runs from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 16:30 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS is 167 kilometers.

TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction.

13511 TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at CHANDIL JN . 13511 TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS arrives at CHANDIL JN  on 13:58 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at CHANDIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13511 TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS ?

. 13511 TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction ?

. 13511 TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at CHANDIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS ?

. TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 16:30.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)