Tata Bbn Passenger 58103 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Barbil (BBN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 4
GAMHARIA GMH 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 11
SINI JN SINI 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 27
MAHALI MARUP MMV 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 35
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 42
PANDRASALI PRSL 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 54
CHAIBASA CBSA 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 62
SINGHOOKHARIA SIPA 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 70
JHINKPANI JNK 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 79
TALABURU TABU 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 88
KENDPOSI KNPS 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 97
MALUKA MLKA 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 107
DANGOAPOSI DPS 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 1 117
PADAPAHAR JN. PDPH 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 122
NOAMUNDI NOMD 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 125
BARA JAMDA BJMD 20:32 10:00 min 20:42 1 139
BARBIL BBN 21:10 0 min Destination 1 148

Train 58103 TATA BBN PASSENGER runs from Tatanagar Junction to Barbil on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA BBN PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 17:00 and reaches to Barbil at 21:10 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Barbil. The total distance covered by TATA BBN PASSENGER is 148 kilometers.

TATA BBN PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Barbil.

58103 TATA BBN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DANGOAPOSI . 58103 TATA BBN PASSENGER arrives at DANGOAPOSI  on 19:40 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at DANGOAPOSI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANGOAPOSI 10 Minutes
BARA JAMDA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58103 TATA BBN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA BBN PASSENGER ?

. 58103 TATA BBN PASSENGER starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA BBN PASSENGER to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Barbil ?

. 58103 TATA BBN PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Barbil.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA BBN PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at DANGOAPOSI .

. What is the train schedule of TATA BBN PASSENGER ?

. TATA BBN PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 17:00 and reaches at Barbil by 21:10.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Barbil (BBN)