Tata Bmpr Passenger 78031 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Badampahar (BMPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
HALUDPUKUR HLD 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 22
BAHALDA ROAD BDO 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 1 42
AUNLAJORI JN OND 08:19 5:00 min 08:24 1 55
GORUMAHISANI GUMI 08:37 10:00 min 08:47 1 64
RAIRANGPUR RRP 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 83
KULDIHA KIJ 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 1 92
CHHANVA CHHU 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 107
BADAMPAHAR BMPR 10:10 0 min Destination 1 116

Train 78031 TATA BMPR PASSENGER runs from Tatanagar Junction to Badampahar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA BMPR PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Badampahar at 10:10 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Badampahar. The total distance covered by TATA BMPR PASSENGER is 116 kilometers.

TATA BMPR PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Badampahar.

78031 TATA BMPR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GORUMAHISANI . 78031 TATA BMPR PASSENGER arrives at GORUMAHISANI  on 08:37 and departs at 08:47 . You can get down at GORUMAHISANI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AUNLAJORI JN 5 Minutes
GORUMAHISANI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 78031 TATA BMPR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA BMPR PASSENGER ?

. 78031 TATA BMPR PASSENGER starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA BMPR PASSENGER to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Badampahar ?

. 78031 TATA BMPR PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Badampahar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA BMPR PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at GORUMAHISANI .

. What is the train schedule of TATA BMPR PASSENGER ?

. TATA BMPR PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Badampahar by 10:10.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Badampahar (BMPR)