Tata Brka Passenger 58023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 4
GAMHARIA GMH 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 11
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 16
KANDRA KND 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 1 22
KUNKI KZU 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 25
MANIKUL MIK 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 30
CHANDIL JN CNI 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 36
GOONDA BIHAR GDBR 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 45
JHIMRI JHMR 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 54
HASLANG P.H. HNSL 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 60
LATEMDA LTMD 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 65
BAKARKUDI BKKI 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 68
TIRALDIH TUL 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 73
SUISA SSIA 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 81
TORANG TRAN 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 92
ILLOO ILO 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 97
MURI MURI 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 104
BARLANGA BLNG 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 114
SONDIMRA SND 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 119
HARUBERA HRBR 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 126
GOLA ROAD GRE 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 135
BARKIPONA BRKP 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 142
MAEL MAEL 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 145
RAMGARH CANT RMT 19:40 4:00 min 19:44 1 157
BARKA KANA BRKA 21:00 0 min Destination 1 162

Train 58023 TATA BRKA PASSENGER runs from Tatanagar Junction to Barkakana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA BRKA PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Barkakana Junction at 21:00 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by TATA BRKA PASSENGER is 162 kilometers.

TATA BRKA PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Barkakana Junction.

58023 TATA BRKA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at CHANDIL JN . 58023 TATA BRKA PASSENGER arrives at CHANDIL JN  on 16:20 and departs at 16:25 . You can get down at CHANDIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIL JN 5 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58023 TATA BRKA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA BRKA PASSENGER ?

. 58023 TATA BRKA PASSENGER starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA BRKA PASSENGER to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Barkakana Junction ?

. 58023 TATA BRKA PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Barkakana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA BRKA PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at CHANDIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of TATA BRKA PASSENGER ?

. TATA BRKA PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Barkakana Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Barkakana Junction (BRKA)