Tata Brka Passenger 58024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARKA KANA BRKA Source 0 min 04:30 1 0
RAMGARH CANT RMT 04:40 4:00 min 04:44 1 5
MAEL MAEL 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 1 17
BARKIPONA BRKP 05:00 1:00 min 05:01 1 20
GOLA ROAD GRE 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 27
HARUBERA HRBR 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 1 36
SONDIMRA SND 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 43
BARLANGA BLNG 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 48
MURI MURI 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 1 58
ILLOO ILO 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 65
TORANG TRAN 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 70
SUISA SSIA 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 81
TIRALDIH TUL 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 88
BAKARKUDI BKKI 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 94
LATEMDA LTMD 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 97
HASLANG P.H. HNSL 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 102
JHIMRI JHMR 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 107
GOONDA BIHAR GDBR 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 117
CHANDIL JN CNI 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 126
MANIKUL MIK 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 132
KUNKI KZU 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 137
KANDRA KND 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 140
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 146
GAMHARIA GMH 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 151
ADITYAPUR ADTP 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 157
TATANAGAR JN TATA 10:30 0 min Destination 1 162

Train 58024 TATA BRKA PASSENGER runs from Barkakana Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA BRKA PASSENGER departs from Barkakana Junction at 04:30 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 10:30 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Barkakana Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by TATA BRKA PASSENGER is 162 kilometers.

TATA BRKA PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Barkakana Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

58024 TATA BRKA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MURI . 58024 TATA BRKA PASSENGER arrives at MURI  on 06:05 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 10 Minutes
CHANDIL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58024 TATA BRKA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA BRKA PASSENGER ?

. 58024 TATA BRKA PASSENGER starts from Barkakana Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA BRKA PASSENGER to reach from Barkakana Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 58024 TATA BRKA PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Barkakana Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA BRKA PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of TATA BRKA PASSENGER ?

. TATA BRKA PASSENGER departs from Barkakana Junction at 04:30 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Barkakana Junction(BRKA)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)