Tata Ckp Passenger 68009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Chakradharpur (CKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 4
GAMHARIA GMH 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 11
BIRBANS BRBS 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 20
SINI JN SINI 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 27
MAHALI MARUP MMV 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 35
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 42
BARABAMBO BRM 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 52
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 20:00 0 min Destination 1 62

Train 68009 TATA CKP PASSENGER runs from Tatanagar Junction to Chakradharpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA CKP PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:45 and reaches to Chakradharpur at 20:00 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by TATA CKP PASSENGER is 62 kilometers.

TATA CKP PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chakradharpur.

68009 TATA CKP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ADITYAPUR . 68009 TATA CKP PASSENGER arrives at ADITYAPUR  on 18:53 and departs at 18:54 . You can get down at ADITYAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68009 TATA CKP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA CKP PASSENGER ?

. 68009 TATA CKP PASSENGER starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA CKP PASSENGER to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chakradharpur ?

. 68009 TATA CKP PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chakradharpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA CKP PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at ADITYAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of TATA CKP PASSENGER ?

. TATA CKP PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:45 and reaches at Chakradharpur by 20:00.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Chakradharpur (CKP)