Tata Gua Pass 78033 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) GUA (GUA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 4
GAMHARIA GMH 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 11
BIRBANS BRBS 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 20
SINI JN SINI 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 27
MAHALI MARUP MMV 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 35
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 42
PANDRASALI PRSL 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 54
CHAIBASA CBSA 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 62
SINGHOOKHARIA SIPA 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 70
JHINKPANI JNK 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 79
TALABURU TABU 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 88
KENDPOSI KNPS 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 97
MALUKA MLKA 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 107
DANGOAPOSI DPS 17:28 10:00 min 17:38 1 117
PADAPAHAR JN. PDPH 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 122
NOAMUNDI NOMD 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 125
BARA JAMDA BJMD 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 139
GUA GUA 18:45 0 min Destination 1 147

Train 78033 TATA - GUA PASS runs from Tatanagar Junction to GUA on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA - GUA PASS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:15 and reaches to GUA at 18:45 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to GUA. The total distance covered by TATA - GUA PASS is 147 kilometers.

TATA - GUA PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to GUA.

78033 TATA - GUA PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DANGOAPOSI . 78033 TATA - GUA PASS arrives at DANGOAPOSI  on 17:28 and departs at 17:38 . You can get down at DANGOAPOSI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANGOAPOSI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 78033 TATA - GUA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA - GUA PASS ?

. 78033 TATA - GUA PASS starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA - GUA PASS to reach from Tatanagar Junction to GUA ?

. 78033 TATA - GUA PASS takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to GUA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA - GUA PASS train is 10 minutes at DANGOAPOSI .

. What is the train schedule of TATA - GUA PASS ?

. TATA - GUA PASS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:15 and reaches at GUA by 18:45.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from GUA (GUA)