Tata Gua Passenger 58109 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) GUA (GUA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 4
GAMHARIA GMH 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 11
BIRBANS BRBS 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 20
SINI JN SINI 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 27
MAHALI MARUP MMV 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 35
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 42
PANDRASALI PRSL 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 54
CHAIBASA CBSA 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 62
SINGHOOKHARIA SIPA 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 70
JHINKPANI JNK 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 79
TALABURU TABU 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 88
KENDPOSI KNPS 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 97
MALUKA MLKA 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 107
DANGOAPOSI DPS 10:11 5:00 min 10:16 1 117
PADAPAHAR JN. PDPH 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 122
NOAMUNDI NOMD 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 125
BARA JAMDA BJMD 10:56 10:00 min 11:06 1 139
GUA GUA 11:30 0 min Destination 1 147

Train 58109 TATA-GUA PASSENGER runs from Tatanagar Junction to GUA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA-GUA PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 07:30 and reaches to GUA at 11:30 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to GUA. The total distance covered by TATA-GUA PASSENGER is 147 kilometers.

TATA-GUA PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to GUA.

58109 TATA-GUA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BARA JAMDA . 58109 TATA-GUA PASSENGER arrives at BARA JAMDA  on 10:56 and departs at 11:06 . You can get down at BARA JAMDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANGOAPOSI 5 Minutes
BARA JAMDA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58109 TATA-GUA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA-GUA PASSENGER ?

. 58109 TATA-GUA PASSENGER starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA-GUA PASSENGER to reach from Tatanagar Junction to GUA ?

. 58109 TATA-GUA PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to GUA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA-GUA PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BARA JAMDA .

. What is the train schedule of TATA-GUA PASSENGER ?

. TATA-GUA PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 07:30 and reaches at GUA by 11:30.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from GUA (GUA)