Tata Hte Passenger 58661 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 4
GAMHARIA GMH 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 11
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 16
KANDRA KND 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 22
KUNKI KZU 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 25
MANIKUL MIK 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 30
CHANDIL JN CNI 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 36
NIMDIH NIM 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 45
BIRAMDIH BRMD 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 54
BARABHUM BBM 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 59
URMA URMA 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 67
KANTADIH KTD 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 75
TAMNA TAO 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 83
PURULIA JN PRR 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 1 90
GOURINATHDHAM GTD 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 105
GARH JAIPUR GUG 14:28 1:00 min 14:29 1 119
KOTSHILA KSX 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 1 126
JHALIDA JAA 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 138
TULIN THO 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 146
MURI MURI 15:27 5:00 min 15:32 1 150
SILLI SLF 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 1 157
KITA KITA 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 165
GAUTAMDHARA GATD 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 180
GANGAGHAT GAG 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 195
TATISILWAI TIS 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 205
NAMKON NKM 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 211
RANCHI RNC 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 1 215
HATIA HTE 17:45 0 min Destination 1 222

Train 58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER runs from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA-HTE PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 11:30 and reaches to Hatia at 17:45 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. The total distance covered by TATA-HTE PASSENGER is 222 kilometers.

TATA-HTE PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia.

58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PURULIA JN . 58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER arrives at PURULIA JN  on 13:55 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at PURULIA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURULIA JN 5 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
RANCHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA-HTE PASSENGER ?

. 58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA-HTE PASSENGER to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia ?

. 58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA-HTE PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at PURULIA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TATA-HTE PASSENGER ?

. TATA-HTE PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 11:30 and reaches at Hatia by 17:45.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)