Tata Hwh Steel Express 12814 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC 2S
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
RAKHA MINES RHE 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 22
GHATSILA GTS 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 39
CHAKULIA CKU 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 69
JHARGRAM JGM 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 1 99
SARDIHA SUA 07:47 2:00 min 07:49 1 114
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 138
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 246
HOWRAH JN HWH 10:25 0 min Destination 1 253

Train 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS runs from Tatanagar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:25 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS is 253 kilometers.

TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RAKHA MINES . 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS arrives at RAKHA MINES  on 06:36 and departs at 06:38 . You can get down at RAKHA MINES to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS ?

. 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at RAKHA MINES .

. What is the train schedule of TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS ?

. TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)