Tata Itr Passenger 58111 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Itwari (ITR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 4
GAMHARIA GMH 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 11
BIRBANS BRBS 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 20
SINI JN SINI 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 27
MAHALI MARUP MMV 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 35
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 42
BARABAMBO BRM 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 52
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 07:55 20:00 min 08:15 1 62
LOTAPAHAR LPH 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 72
SONUA SWR 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 83
TUNIA TUX 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 89
GOILKERA GOL 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 96
MAHADEVSAL MXW 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 101
DEROWAN DRWN 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 106
POSOTIA PST 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 112
MANOHARPUR MOU 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 123
JARAIKELA JRA 09:56 1:00 min 09:57 1 135
BHALULATA BUL 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 142
BISRA BZR 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 149
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 158
K CABIN KCAB 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 160
ROURKELA ROU 10:45 30:00 min 11:15 1 162
PANPOSH PPO 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 168
KALUNGA KLG 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 175
KANSHBAHAL KXN 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 182
RAJ GANGPUR GP 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 192
SONAKHAN SXN 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 199
SAGRA SOGR 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 1 205
GARPOS GPH 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 210
TANGARMUNDA TGM 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 218
BAMRA BMB 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 226
DHARUADIHI DIH 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 236
BAGDIHI BEH 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 242
PANPALI PNPL 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 248
DHUTRA DTV 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 254
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:50 40:00 min 15:30 1 263
IB IB 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 273
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 276
BELPAHAR BPH 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 285
HIMGIR HGR 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 298
DAGHORA DAO 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 306
JAMGA JMG 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 318
KOTARLIA KRL 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 326
RAIGARH RIG 16:42 5:00 min 16:47 1 336
KIRODIMALNAGAR KDTR 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 343
BHUPDEOPUR BEF 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 354
ROBERTSON ROB 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 362
KHARSIA KHS 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 370
JHARRADIH JDI 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 376
SAKTI SKT 17:33 5:00 min 17:38 1 385
JETHA P.H. JDDA 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 394
BARADWAR BUA 17:54 2:00 min 17:56 1 400
SARAGAON ROAD P.H. SGRD 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 406
CHAMPA JN. CPH 18:18 5:00 min 18:23 1 415
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 426
AKALTARA AKT 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 441
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 1 454
GATORA GTW 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 462
BILASPUR JN BSP 19:45 15:00 min 20:00 1 468
CHAKARBHATA P.H. CHBT 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 478
BELHA BYL 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 484
NIPANIA NPI 20:37 2:00 min 20:39 1 500
BHATAPARA BYT 20:52 2:00 min 20:54 1 514
HATHBANDH HN 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 530
TILDA NEORA TLD 21:19 2:00 min 21:21 1 540
BAIKUNTH BKTW 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 547
SILYARI SLH 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 555
MANDHAR MDH 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 566
WRS COLONY P.H. WRC 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 576
RAIPUR JN R 22:40 20:00 min 23:00 1 578
KUMHARI KMI 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 591
BHILAI BIA 23:32 2:00 min 23:34 1 602
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 23:39 2:00 min 23:41 1 606
BHILAINAGAR BQR 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 611
DURG DURG 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 615
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 00:56 5:00 min 01:01 2 645
MUSRA MUA 01:14 2:00 min 01:16 2 663
JATKANHAR JTR 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 2 670
DONGARGARH DGG 01:31 10:00 min 01:41 2 676
PANIAJOB PJB 01:50 1:00 min 01:51 2 684
BORTALAO BTL 02:01 1:00 min 02:02 2 693
DAREKASA DKS 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 700
SALEKASA SKS 02:25 2:00 min 02:27 2 712
AMGAON AGN 02:39 2:00 min 02:41 2 727
GUDMA GDM 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 737
GONDIA JN G 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 749
GANGAJHARI GJ 03:42 1:00 min 03:43 2 763
KACHEWANI KWN 03:50 1:00 min 03:51 2 772
TIRORA TRO 03:57 2:00 min 03:59 2 779
MUNDIKOTA MNU 04:07 2:00 min 04:09 2 789
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 04:19 2:00 min 04:21 2 799
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 04:36 2:00 min 04:38 2 817
KHAT KHAT 04:46 1:00 min 04:47 2 827
REWRAL RRL 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 2 836
THARSA TAR 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 2 841
CHACHER CHCR 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 2 848
KANHAN JN KNHN 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 860
KAMPTEE KP 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 2 865
KALAMNA KAV 05:47 2:00 min 05:49 2 873
ITWARI ITR 06:35 0 min Destination 2 875

Train 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER runs from Tatanagar Junction to Itwari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA - ITR PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Itwari at 06:35 . It takes 24 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Itwari. The total distance covered by TATA - ITR PASSENGER is 875 kilometers.

TATA - ITR PASSENGER passes through 101 stations in 2 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Itwari.

58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN . 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER arrives at JHARSUGUDA JN  on 14:50 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at JHARSUGUDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAKRADHARPUR 20 Minutes
ROURKELA 30 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 40 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
SAKTI 5 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 10 Minutes
RAJ NANDGAON 5 Minutes
DONGARGARH 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA - ITR PASSENGER ?

. 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA - ITR PASSENGER to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Itwari ?

. 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER takes 24 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Itwari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA - ITR PASSENGER train is 40 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TATA - ITR PASSENGER ?

. TATA - ITR PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Itwari by 06:35.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Itwari (ITR)