Tata Kgp Local 68012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
ASANBONI ASB 03:33 1:00 min 03:34 1 14
RAKHA MINES RHE 03:38 1:00 min 03:39 1 19
GALUDIH GUD 03:45 1:00 min 03:46 1 26
GHATSILA GTS 03:55 1:00 min 03:56 1 36
DALBHUMGARH DVM 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 1 48
KOKPARA KKPR 04:18 1:00 min 04:19 1 58
CHAKULIA CKU 04:27 1:00 min 04:28 1 67
KANIMAHULI KNM 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 1 73
GIDNI GII 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 80
KHATKURA KATB 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 89
JHARGRAM JGM 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 96
BANSTOLA BNB 05:04 1:00 min 05:05 1 105
SARDIHA SUA 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 111
KHEMASULI KSO 05:18 1:00 min 05:19 1 119
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 05:25 1:00 min 05:26 1 126
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 05:50 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL runs from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA KGP LOCAL departs from Tatanagar Junction at 03:15 and reaches to Kharagpur Junction at 05:50 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by TATA KGP LOCAL is 135 kilometers.

TATA KGP LOCAL passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction.

68012 TATA KGP LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ASANBONI . 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL arrives at ASANBONI  on 03:33 and departs at 03:34 . You can get down at ASANBONI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA KGP LOCAL ?

. 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA KGP LOCAL to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction ?

. 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA KGP LOCAL train is 1 minutes at ASANBONI .

. What is the train schedule of TATA KGP LOCAL ?

. TATA KGP LOCAL departs from Tatanagar Junction at 03:15 and reaches at Kharagpur Junction by 05:50.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Kharagpur Junction (KGP)