Tata Kgp Local 68016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 04:20 1 0
ASANBONI ASB 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 1 14
RAKHA MINES RHE 04:42 1:00 min 04:43 1 19
GALUDIH GUD 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 26
GHATSILA GTS 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 36
DALBHUMGARH DVM 05:12 1:00 min 05:13 1 48
KOKPARA KKPR 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 1 58
CHAKULIA CKU 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 67
KANIMAHULI KNM 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 1 73
GIDNI GII 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 1 80
KHATKURA KATB 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 89
JHARGRAM JGM 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 96
BANSTOLA BNB 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 105
SARDIHA SUA 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 111
KHEMASULI KSO 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 119
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 126
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 07:05 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL runs from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA KGP LOCAL departs from Tatanagar Junction at 04:20 and reaches to Kharagpur Junction at 07:05 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by TATA KGP LOCAL is 135 kilometers.

TATA KGP LOCAL passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction.

68016 TATA KGP LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ASANBONI . 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL arrives at ASANBONI  on 04:37 and departs at 04:38 . You can get down at ASANBONI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA KGP LOCAL ?

. 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA KGP LOCAL to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction ?

. 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA KGP LOCAL train is 1 minutes at ASANBONI .

. What is the train schedule of TATA KGP LOCAL ?

. TATA KGP LOCAL departs from Tatanagar Junction at 04:20 and reaches at Kharagpur Junction by 07:05.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Kharagpur Junction (KGP)