Tata Kgp Passenger 68006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 08:50 1 0
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 7
ASANBONI ASB 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 14
RAKHA MINES RHE 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 19
GALUDIH GUD 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 26
GHATSILA GTS 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 36
DALBHUMGARH DVM 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 48
KOKPARA KKPR 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 58
CHAKULIA CKU 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 67
KANIMAHULI KNM 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 73
GIDNI GII 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 80
KHATKURA KATB 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 89
JHARGRAM JGM 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 96
BANSTOLA BNB 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 105
SARDIHA SUA 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 111
KHEMASULI KSO 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 119
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 126
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:50 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER runs from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA KGP PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 08:50 and reaches to Kharagpur Junction at 11:50 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by TATA KGP PASSENGER is 135 kilometers.

TATA KGP PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction.

68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at GOVINDPUR PH . 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER arrives at GOVINDPUR PH  on 09:02 and departs at 09:03 . You can get down at GOVINDPUR PH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA KGP PASSENGER ?

. 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA KGP PASSENGER to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction ?

. 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA KGP PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at GOVINDPUR PH .

. What is the train schedule of TATA KGP PASSENGER ?

. TATA KGP PASSENGER departs from Tatanagar Junction at 08:50 and reaches at Kharagpur Junction by 11:50.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Kharagpur Junction (KGP)