Tata Rou Allp Express 18189 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Alappuzha (ROU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
SINI JN SINI 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 27
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 42
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 1 62
GOILKERA GOL 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 96
MANOHARPUR MOU 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 123
JARAIKELA JRA 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 135
BISRA BZR 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 149
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 156
ROURKELA ROU 18:20 0 min Destination 1 159

Train 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS runs from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Alappuzha at 18:20 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha. The total distance covered by TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS is 159 kilometers.

TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha.

18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at CHAKRADHARPUR . 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS arrives at CHAKRADHARPUR  on 16:30 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at CHAKRADHARPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS ?

. 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha ?

. 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at CHAKRADHARPUR .

. What is the train schedule of TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS ?

. TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Alappuzha by 18:20.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Alappuzha (ROU)