Tbm Dbrg Express 15929 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(TBM) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TAMBARAM TBM Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 22:15 15:00 min 22:30 1 25
NELLORE NLR 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 205
ONGOLE OGL 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 321
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 460
ELURU EE 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 2 519
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 609
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 11:40 20:00 min 12:00 2 810
BRAHMAPUR BAM 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 2 1087
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:20 20:00 min 18:40 2 1233
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:07 5:00 min 19:12 2 1252
CUTTACK CTC 19:49 5:00 min 19:54 2 1279
BALASORE BLS 22:47 2:00 min 22:49 2 1457
HIJILLI HIJ 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 3 1569
TATANAGAR JN TATA 03:20 15:00 min 03:35 3 1707
PURULIA JN PRR 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 3 1797
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 3 1836
BURNPUR BURN 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 3 1868
ASANSOL JN ASN 07:47 10:00 min 07:57 3 1873
ANDAL JN UDL 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 3 1899
DURGAPUR DGR 08:36 20:00 min 08:56 3 1915
SIURI SURI 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 3 1986
RAMPUR HAT RPH 11:56 5:00 min 12:01 3 2033
PAKAUR PKR 12:43 1:00 min 12:44 3 2087
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 3 2120
MALDA TOWN MLDT 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 3 2154
BARSOI JN BOE 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 3 2242
KISHANGANJ KNE 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 3 2299
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 3 2387
DHUPGURI DQG 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 3 2452
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 3 2513
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 22:36 5:00 min 22:41 3 2531
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 3 2610
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 4 2641
SORBHOG JN SBE 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 4 2677
RANGIYA JN RNY 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 4 2750
KAMAKHYA KYQ 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 4 2791
GUWAHATI GHY 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 4 2798
JAGI ROAD JID 06:12 2:00 min 06:14 4 2855
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 4 2889
HOJAI HJI 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 4 2934
LANKA LKA 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 4 2948
LUMDING JN LMG 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 4 2979
DIPHU DPU 09:52 2:00 min 09:54 4 3010
DIMAPUR DMV 10:38 10:00 min 10:48 4 3048
BOKAJAN BXJ 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 4 3062
FURKATING JN FKG 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 4 3118
MARIANI JN MXN 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 4 3156
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 4 3210
NAHARKATIYA NHK 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 4 3287
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 4 3312
DIBRUGARH DBRG 18:00 0 min Destination 4 3354

Train 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS runs from Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh on Thursday .

TBM-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:45 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 18:00 . It takes 68 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by TBM-DBRG EXPRESS is 3354 kilometers.

TBM-DBRG EXPRESS passes through 52 stations in 4 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh.

15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 11:40 and departs at 12:00 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 15 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
DHUPGURI 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TBM-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by TBM-DBRG EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh ?

. 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS takes 68 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TBM-DBRG EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of TBM-DBRG EXPRESS ?

. TBM-DBRG EXPRESS departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:45 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 18:00.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(TBM)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)